Elite Championship

This award is to recognise the fastest road runner throughout the year. There will be an overall Male & Female winner plus Male and Female age group winners.

The winners will be those that achieve the lowest combined times times over 5m, 10 kilometres and half marathon distances. 

1. All 3 distances will need to be completed.

2. The race course must have a UKA or ARC distance certificate or be an established and recognised NAD course e.g the HP summer league is "Near As Dammit" 5mile course.

3. The EVRC Dubious Results Panel (EVRC-DRP) will have the final say on any suspicious results. There is no appeals process. http://www.evrc.co.uk/content/evrc-dubious-course-panel-edcp

Awards

Female

Overall, Senior, FV40, FV50, FV60

Male

Overall, Senior, MV40, MV50, MV60, MV70

06/04/18

FSNR

Name5m10k1/2mSum of timesRun3?Age Group
Melanie Brennan00:00:0000:46:2200:00:000:46:221FSNR
Laura Hatswell00:00:0000:49:3000:00:000:49:301FSNR
Jamie Whittaker00:00:0000:00:0001:31:361:31:361FSNR
Catherine Eden00:00:0000:00:0001:52:021:52:021FSNR
Lauren Bjorn00:00:0000:00:0001:52:571:52:571FSNR
Rachel Lee00:00:0000:00:0001:56:391:56:391FSNR
Rachel Hustwayte00:00:0000:00:0002:01:202:01:201FSNR

FV40

Name5m10k1/2mSum of timesRun3?Age Group
Frances Wadelin00:00:0000:51:5400:00:000:51:541FV40
Sarah Halford00:00:0000:00:0001:51:331:51:331FV40

FV50

Name5m10k1/2mSum of timesRun3?Age Group
Caroline Wickham00:00:0001:06:1700:00:001:06:171FV50
Stephanie Kern00:00:0001:09:4600:00:001:09:461FV50

FV60

Name5m10k1/2mSum of timesRun3?Age Group
Sue Baker00:00:0000:00:0002:15:042:15:041FV60

MV40

Name5m10k1/2mSum of timesRun3?Age Group
Tom Stokes00:00:0000:35:1501:17:251:52:402MV40
John Wadelin00:00:0000:34:3300:00:000:34:331MV40
Andrew Brunjes00:00:0000:00:0001:36:221:36:221MV40
Gary Newham00:00:0000:00:0001:39:051:39:051MV40
Julian Brealey00:00:0000:00:0001:46:241:46:241MV40

MV60

Name5m10k1/2mSum of timesRun3?Age Group
Bob Browne00:00:0000:58:4602:05:253:04:112MV60
Colin Lewis00:00:0000:00:0001:39:371:39:371MV60

MV70

Name5m10k1/2mSum of timesRun3?Age Group
Stuart Whittaker00:00:0000:00:0001:53:481:53:481MV70

 

ROLL OF HONOUR - PREVIOUS WINNERS

YEARAge Group (2016+)MENLADIES
2017OVERALLJohn WadelinJaime Whittaker
 SENIORJohn WadelinJaime Whittaker
 40Andy WatsonSarah Halford
 50Colin LewisKaren Hodgson
 65+NANA
2016OVERALLJohn WadelinDanielle Watson
 SENIORJohn WadelinDanielle Watson
 40Andy WatsonDaniella Wood
 50Colin LewisSue Baker
 65+NANA
2015 John WadelinRachel mclardie
2014 John WadelinJulie Belshaw
2013 John WadelinLaura Hatswell

 

 

 

 

 

 

65+