Summer/XC league scores

East Midlands XC League 2017-2018

Each race is decided on by the sum of the individual team counters positions (1 point for 1st place, 2 for 2nd etc). The overall league score is the sum of the teams finishing position e.g. EVRC win race 1 = 1 point, we win the 2nd race = 1 point, therefore our league score after 2 races would be 2 points. There is no individual league.

Teams are made up of Senior Men = 4, Senior Women = 3, Vets Men (40+) =4, Vets Women (35+) =3

Fixtures . All start at 11:00

DateLocationRoute Map and profile
26/11/2017Holme Pierrepontwww.plotaroute.com/route/295563
07/01/2018Bramcote Woodswww.plotaroute.com/route/295559
28/01/2018Colwick Woodswww.plotaroute.com/route/295561
18/02/2018Trent Meadowswww.plotaroute.com/route/295564
 

CURRENT SCORES CLICK HERE 

 

LADIES SENIOR  POINTS        
 SCORES   POINTS   
A' TEAMRace 1Race 2Race 3TotalRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
Rushcliffe4432301062327
Holme Pierrepont6329381303238
Formula One6923551474149
Nottingham University82189235110112
Beeston13311619144055717
Erewash18217310646167518
Newark Striders22313319354996823
Notts Women Runners194181297672781227
Notfast273185197655129930
Long Eaton010712423112060
Woodthorpe Huffers & Puffers0320273593011110
Redhill2570025710000
Southwell2630256519110100
Newark220002208000

 

LADIES VETS POINTS        
 SCORES   POINTS   
A' TEAMRace 1Race 2Race 3TotalRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
Holme Pierrepont4939251131113
Rushcliffe6751631812226
Beeston78631092503339
Southwell1817611737474415
Redhill12315013741056516
Erewash10214221445845918
Notfast18320314352988622
Notts Women Runners259255204718910827
Long Eaton12517503006700
Woodthorpe Huffers & Puffers2972860583101100
Sinfin02251573820970
MENS SENIOR  POINTS        
 SCORES   POINTS   
A' TEAMRace 1Race 2Race 3TotalRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
Rushcliffe5645321332114
Holme Pierrepont6956882133238
Long Eaton92669425243411
Nottingham University2363477734112215
Southwell21519021161666517
Beeston23018024565575719
Formula One25014525665184820
Redhill13630926370858922
Erewash544223228995107623
Newark Striders3154054521172991028
Sinfin645554460165912101133
Woodthorpe Huffers & Puffers06325201152011130
Notfast64404611105110120

 

MENS VETS  POINTS        
 SCORES   POINTS   
A' TeamsRace 1Race 2Race 3TotalRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
Holme Pierrepont139107833291214
Erewash146781023263126
Southwell1431081073582338
Beeston16016119551645413
Long Eaton28215124167454514
Rushcliffe30325032087367821
Newark Striders40722827791296722
Notfast5082902511049108624
Redhill3344454391218710926
Sinfin3444324521228891027
Formula One5190051911000
Newark5600056012000

 

Notts AAA Summer League 2018

 

DateLocationRouteSat Nav/directionsRecovery PubNotes
25/04/2018Hexgreave Hallhttps://www.strava.com/routes/7553011NG22 8LS http://www.hexgreave.com/location_contactTBCThe final 2miles is on light trail that can get muddy if there's been rain i.e trail shoes are an advantage IF its been raining.
16/05/2018Holme pierreponthttps://www.strava.com/segments/4090100National Water Sports Centre, Adbolton Ln, Holme Pierrepont, Nottingham NG12 2LUTBCIt’s a measured 5m around the lake and lane so will count as a 5mile PB
13/06/2018Newarkhttps://www.strava.com/segments/15224446Flowserve Sports & Social Club Hawton Lane Balderton near Newark NG24 3BUTBCnarrow or very narrow ... out and back ... dead flat & almost dead straight.
11th or 18th July TBCWorksophttps://www.strava.com/segments/4771780Worksop College, Sparken Hill, Worksop S80 3APTBCQuiet lanes and decent quality paths. Its gently undualting with a fast opening few miles as that’s the downhill
01/08/2018Teversalhttps://www.strava.com/segments/5122948Teversal visitor centre, Carnarvon St, Teversal, Sutton-in-Ashfield NG17 3HJOn site club house for presentations Best described as draining…. The route uses the teversal trail and a few lanes which all seem to be slightly uphill

 

 

North Midlands XC League 2017-2018

CURRENT SCORES CLICK HERE

Its a cumulative score across the fixtures. For each race its the sum of the individual scores (1 point for 1st place, 2 for 2nd etc) which makes up the team score. There is also an individual league, Colin is defending V60 champ (you have to complete all races). 

Teams are made up of Men = 5, Women = 3.

Fixtures

14/10/2017Derby:  (Markeaton Park)   - Updated Results
11/10/2017Corby: (Glebe Park)
02/12/2017Heanor: (Shipley Park)
13/01/2018Nottingham: (Wollaton Park)

 

EM XC 2016-2017

​Full individual scores for each round are here 

Full team scores including A,B teams etc are here 

 

Postion Score Finishing postion

2016 -2017

Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Total 
LADIES SENIOR6766254th (from 13)
LADIES VETS10446307th (from 11)
MENS SENIOR3134112nd (from 15)
MENS VETS6684246th (from 12)


 

2015-2016 XC page and individual spreadsheet http://www.evrc.co.uk/content/east-midlands-xc-2015-2016

 Postion Score Finishing postion

2015 -2016

Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Total 
LADIES SENIOR6677265th (from 10)
LADIES VETS6442162nd (from 8)
MENS SENIOR2143102nd (from 11)
MENS VETS40310(DNF)

 

Notts AAA Summer League

http://www.evrc.co.uk/content/summer-league

2017 final spreadsheet /sites/default/files/championships_and_results/summer_league/summerleague2017%20final%20scores.xls

2017Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5TotalFinishing Position
LADIES SENIOR61562761432483 from 13
LADIES VETS2151701491521848709 from 15
MENS SENIOR28839417039431615624 from 13
MENS VETS      DNF

 

2016

Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5TotalFinishing Position
LADIES SENIOR310286230301277140412 from 14
LADIES VETS14926139814212410759 from 17
MENS SENIOR24819625421222411344 from 16
MENS VETS53846063050946526027 from 14

http://www.evrc.co.uk/content/summer-league-2015

 

2015

Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5TotalFinishing Position
LADIES SENIOR1931911551702369458 from 11
LADIES VETS388331338304236159713 from 14
MENS SENIOR20722819721921510662 from 16
MENS VETS62677649844837627248 from 13

 

Postion Score Finishing postion

2015 -2016

Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Total 
LADIES SENIOR6677265th (from 10)
LADIES VETS6442162nd (from 8)
MENS SENIOR2143102nd (from 11)
MENS VETS40310(DNF)