Elite Championship

This award is to recognise the fastest road runner throughout the year. There will be an overall Male & Female winner plus Male and Female age group winners.

The winners will be those that achieve the lowest combined times times over 5m, 10 kilometres and half marathon distances. 

1. All 3 distances will need to be completed.

2. The race course must have a UKA or ARC distance certificate or be an established and recognised NAD course e.g the HP summer league is "Near As Dammit" 5mile course.

3. The EVRC Dubious Results Panel (EVRC-DRP) will have the final say on any suspicious results. There is no appeals process. http://www.evrc.co.uk/content/evrc-dubious-course-panel-edcp

Awards

Female

Overall, Senior, FV40, FV50, FV60

Male

Overall, Senior, MV40, MV50, MV60, MV70

23/11/18

FSNR

Name5m10k1/2mSum of timesRun3?Age Group
Jamie Whittaker00:32:4700:40:4601:31:362:45:093FSNR
Rachel Lee00:38:5000:49:4601:50:413:19:173FSNR
Laura Hatswell00:40:1600:49:2801:56:123:25:563FSNR
Rachel Hustwayte00:40:2500:50:2902:01:153:32:093FSNR
Amie Batchelor-Watkins00:44:4800:58:3902:11:373:55:043FSNR
Melanie Brennan00:37:2300:46:0100:00:001:23:242FSNR
Catherine Eden00:00:0000:49:4401:52:022:41:462FSNR
Angela Mcwilliam00:00:0000:42:2000:00:000:42:201FSNR
Lauren Bjorn00:00:0000:00:0001:52:571:52:571FSNR

FV40

Frances Wadelin00:41:5600:51:1401:53:303:26:403FV40
Sarah Halford00:39:3801:11:3301:45:543:37:053FV40
Helen stout00:33:5700:42:3500:00:001:16:322FV40
Nicola Photiou00:43:2700:57:4400:00:001:41:112FV40
Helen Lowe-Geary00:53:3600:00:0000:00:000:53:361FV40
Daniella Wood00:00:0000:56:0000:00:000:56:001FV40

FV50

Stephanie Kern00:51:3601:01:3702:18:064:11:193FV50
Caroline Wickham00:44:5201:06:1700:00:001:51:092FV50
Lisa Rull00:50:5001:06:4300:00:001:57:332FV50
Karen Hodgson00:54:2401:04:4800:00:001:59:122FV50

FV60

Sue Baker00:47:1800:00:0002:15:043:02:222FV65

MSNR

Philip Shearing00:33:1500:40:5301:30:132:44:213MSNR
Richard Kerry00:39:0900:44:5901:41:203:05:283MSNR
Peter Starr00:40:4600:46:0301:45:253:12:143MSNR
Patrick Noonan00:37:1100:49:1900:00:001:26:302MSNR
Matty Brennan00:31:0800:00:0000:00:000:31:081MSNR
Simon Lewis00:47:5300:00:0000:00:000:47:531MSNR

 

MV40

John Wadelin00:29:1400:34:3301:16:232:20:103MV40
Tom Stokes00:28:2100:35:1501:17:152:20:513MV40
Andrew Brunjes00:33:4700:40:2301:36:222:50:323MV40
Richard Hustwayte00:36:2600:46:3801:42:583:06:023MV40
Julian Brealey00:39:2700:49:3401:46:243:15:253MV40
Andrew Glen Watson00:32:3200:00:0001:23:111:55:432MV40
Gary Newham00:33:3400:00:0001:37:492:11:232MV40
Craig Trembirth00:34:2700:00:0000:00:000:34:271MV40
Kevin Roughton00:52:4500:00:0000:00:000:52:451MV40

MV50

Neil Roberts00:45:2500:56:5602:14:573:57:183MV50
Ian MacNamee00:35:3100:44:5000:00:001:20:212MV50
Les Witten00:42:2200:00:0002:02:502:45:122MV50
gary smith00:00:0001:08:5000:00:001:08:501MV50

MV60

Colin Lewis00:39:4900:44:3501:32:302:56:543MV60
Bob Browne00:43:3400:51:3701:53:493:29:003MV60
Paul Boothroyd00:39:0300:00:0001:46:502:25:532MV60
Dennis Parker00:46:0400:00:0002:00:582:47:022MV60
Steve Wickham00:36:3800:00:0000:00:000:36:381MV60
Brian Goodall00:00:0000:48:5200:00:000:48:521MV65

MV70

Stuart Whittaker00:40:5100:47:5401:53:483:22:333MV70

 

ROLL OF HONOUR - PREVIOUS WINNERS

YEARAge Group (2016+)MENLADIES
2017OVERALLJohn WadelinJaime Whittaker
 SENIORJohn WadelinJaime Whittaker
 40Andy WatsonSarah Halford
 50Colin LewisKaren Hodgson
 65+NANA
2016OVERALLJohn WadelinDanielle Watson
 SENIORJohn WadelinDanielle Watson
 40Andy WatsonDaniella Wood
 50Colin LewisSue Baker
 65+NANA
2015 John WadelinRachel mclardie
2014 John WadelinJulie Belshaw
2013 John WadelinLaura Hatswell

 

 

 

 

 

 

65+