Elite Championship

This award is to recognise the fastest road runner throughout the year. There will be an overall Male & Female winner plus Male and Female age group winners.

The winners will be those that achieve the lowest combined times times over 5m, 10 kilometres and half marathon distances. 

1. All 3 distances will need to be completed.

2. The race course must have a UKA or ARC distance certificate or be an established and recognised NAD course e.g the HP summer league is "Near As Dammit" 5mile course.

3. The EVRC Dubious Results Panel (EVRC-DRP) will have the final say on any suspicious results. There is no appeals process.

Awards

Female

Overall, Senior, FV40, FV50, FV65+

Male

Overall, Senior, MV40, MV50, MV65+

03/06/17

 Age GroupNameSum of 5mile10 Km.1/2 M.TOTAL.
1FSNRMelanie Brennan00:35:3500:44:5301:43:3903:04:07
2FSNRAnna Gee00:39:4901:00:5301:58:4103:39:23
3FSNRNicola Photiou01:36:4201:59:1204:44:2608:20:20
 FSNRJamie Whittaker00:32:2200:00:0001:31:1202:03:34
 FSNRDanielle Watson00:38:0900:00:0001:40:4502:18:54
 FSNRRachel Lee00:36:3200:00:0001:46:1402:22:46
 FSNRFrances Wadelin00:39:3300:00:0001:54:1102:33:44
 FSNRJane Harris00:41:0600:51:4900:00:0001:32:55
 FSNRClaire Harrison00:43:0400:50:1600:00:0001:33:20
 FSNRSarah Edwards00:37:0500:00:0000:00:0000:37:05
 FSNRLouise Marsden00:38:5500:00:0000:00:0000:38:55
       
 FV40Helen stout00:33:0100:00:0001:37:2602:10:27
 FV40Helen Fensome00:42:2000:00:0002:07:4302:50:03
 FV40Sarah Halford00:39:4400:00:0000:00:0000:39:44
 FV50Caroline Wickham00:46:4901:01:1400:00:0001:48:03
       
 FV50Karen Hodgson00:51:5500:00:0000:00:0000:51:55
       
 FV65Sue Baker00:47:1600:00:0000:00:0000:47:16
       
1MSNRPhilip Shearing00:32:1400:40:3801:34:5302:47:45
 MSNRJohn Wadelin00:27:2300:00:0001:18:2901:45:52
 MSNRDaniel Speed00:29:2800:00:0001:21:4101:51:09
 MSNRPeter Starr00:40:3900:50:2200:00:0001:31:01
 MSNRRichard Kerry00:00:0000:51:1100:00:0000:51:11
 MSNRMatthew Needham01:15:4200:00:0000:00:0001:15:42
 MSNRTom Stokes00:28:2200:00:0000:00:0000:28:22
 MSNRMatty Brennan00:29:4600:00:0000:00:0000:29:46
 MSNRPhilip Thompson00:30:2400:00:0000:00:0000:30:24
 MSNRPatrick Murdoch00:35:1000:00:0000:00:0000:35:10
       
1MV40Andrew Glen Watson00:30:5400:38:1501:26:3802:35:47
 MV40Andrew Brunjes00:00:0000:43:3101:34:1102:17:42
 MV40Ian MacNamee00:35:5700:00:0001:42:1902:18:16
 MV40Kevin Roughton00:45:2500:00:0002:09:5602:55:21
 MV40Craig Trembirth00:31:2100:42:3100:00:0001:13:52
 MV40Gary Newham00:34:0600:43:1000:00:0001:17:16
 MV40Richard Hustwayte00:39:0500:52:3100:00:0001:31:36
 MV40Wayne Collings00:36:0100:00:0000:00:0000:36:01
       
 MV50Steve Wickham00:34:4700:44:5700:00:0001:19:44
 MV50Bob Browne00:40:0500:52:3100:00:0001:32:36
 MV50Colin Lewis00:34:2300:00:0000:00:0000:34:23
 MV50Richard Hyde00:34:3700:00:0000:00:0000:34:37
 MV50Paul Boothroyd00:39:0600:00:0000:00:0000:39:06
       
 MV65Stuart Whittaker00:36:5700:00:0000:00:0000:36:57
 MV65Jim Robinson00:43:4800:00:0000:00:0000:43:48

 

YEARAge Group (2016+)MENLADIES
2016OVERALLJohn WadelinDanielle Watson
 SENIORJohn WadelinDanielle Watson
 40Andy WatsonDaniella Wood
 50Colin LewisSue Baker
 65+NANA
2015 John WadelinRachel mclardie
2014 John WadelinJulie Belshaw
2013 John WadelinLaura Hatswell

ROLL OF HONOUR - PREVIOUS WINNERS