East Midlands Cross Country R1 Bramcote

The good weather, excellent turnout and fantastic organisation set the East Mids Cross Country off. As ever thank-you to ;Stuart, Jim and all the marshals for getting the race on, Shirley for being league el presidente and all the runners for running. These type of events are becoming increasingly hard to part on and therefore rare (club runs for club runners) so all the support is much appreciated and needed.

 
We had some good solid results which has set us up nicely. There's 3 races to go, so lets make sure we keep the strong start going.

Remaining Fixtures

13/01/2019Holme Pierrepont: NG12 2LDwww.plotaroute.com/route/295563East Mids 11:00
03/02/2019Colwick Woods: NG3 7EBwww.plotaroute.com/route/295561East Mids 11:00
17/02/2019West ParkTBCEast Mids 11:00

LINK TO FULL RESULTS

Senior Ladies Teams    
A' Team   Total
Rushcliffe181221
Holme Pierrepont10111839
Long Eaton2153249
Formula One3232854
Erewash4244068
Notts Women Runners257177173
Beeston64111138313
Notfast65103151319
Redhill9093158341
Newark Striders42158158358

 

Vet Ladies Teams    
A' Teams   Total
Holme Pierrepont57921
Rushcliffe13161746
Beeston14213166
Southwell6265486
Notfast204994163
Erewash456368176
Sinfin337881192
Long Eaton537076199
Newark Striders5591108254
Redhill3079150259
4 Life Tri Club8996158343
Woodthorpe Huffers & Puffers145146158449

 

Senior Men's Teams     
A' Team    Total
Holme Pierrepont28101333
Long Eaton19141539
Erewash617182465
Rushcliffe35254275
Redhill34395078201
Beeston366489108297
Newark Striders38166166166536
Woodthorpe Huffers & Puffers134166166166632
Sinfin138166166166636
Notfast147166166166645
Newark AC161166166166659

 

Vet Men's Teams     
A' Teams    Total
Holme Pierrepont1119232982
Formula One473059100
Beeston26283340127
Long Eaton41454854188
Erewash43475357200
Rushcliffe44466175226
Newark Striders12676991239
Southwell20717677244
Notfast2262115116315
Redhill8385107118393
Sinfin4998117137401
Woodthorpe Huffers & Puffers155165166166652

 

PositionNameTime
4Jamie Whittaker20.21
24Rachel Lee23.28
40Molly Eden24.18
45Laura Hatswell24.54
63Sarah Edwards26.24
68Sarah Halford26.43
82Claire Harris28.15
100Caroline Wickham29.38
106Sue Baker30.18
116Stephanie Kern31.05
118Jane Millichip31.12
129Amie Batchler-Watkins32.37
130Helen Lowe-Geary32.38
133Clare Williams32.50
139Karen Hodgson33.46
143Jane Harlow34.24

 

PositionNameTime
6John Wadelin36.15
17Matty Brennan38.29
18Peter Watson38.37
24Andrew Watson39.53
43Philip Shearing42.24
47Andrew Brunjes42.49
53Richard Hyde43.47
57Gary Newham44.11
70Craig Trembirth46.16
90Colin Lewis48.35
109Nick Lander51.30
159Neil Roberts63.05
162Kevin Roughton66.46

 

Event date: 
Sunday, January 6, 2019 - 9:15am